Accredited with B+ Grade by NAAC Gujarati Linguistic Minority Institution DTE Code: 3460

Student Achievements

Sr. No. Class Name of Student Event Details Achievements
1 TE Sakshi Singh  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2017 Winner
2 TE Pritesh Mewada  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2017 Winner
3 TE Aquib Shaikh  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2017 Winner
4 TE Prathemesh Mundye  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2017 Winner
5 BE Abhishek Dhanavade  IIT Roorkee-Cognizance 2017 2nd Runner up
6 BE Anup Shelar  IIT Roorkee-Cognizance 2017 2nd Runner up
7 BE Nishant Rao  IIT Roorkee-Cognizance 2017 2nd Runner up
8 BE Abhishek Dhanavade  IIT Roorkee-Cognizance 2017 2nd Runner up
9 BE Anup Shelar  IIT Roorkee-Cognizance 2017 2nd Runner up
10 BE Nishant Rao  IIT Roorkee-Cognizance 2017 2nd Runner up
11 BE Soham Malik  IIT Roorkee-Cognizance 2017 2nd Runner up
12 BE Abhishek Dhanavade IIT – Bombay-Aakar 2017 Winner
13 BE Anup Shelar IIT – Bombay-Aakar 2017 Winner
14 BE Nishant Rao IIT – Bombay-Aakar 2017 Winner
15 BE Soham Malik IIT – Bombay-Aakar 2017 Winner
16 BE Saurabh Yele IIT – Bombay-Aakar 2017 Winner
17 BE Dhaivat Parmar IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 Winner
18 BE Vitthal Hadpad, IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 Winner
19 BE Himalay Gajjar IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 Winner
20 BE Snedden Monterio IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 Winner
21 BE Pratik Naik IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 Winner
22 BE Lokesh Kukadiya IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 1st Runner up
23 BE Dhaval Panchal IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 1st Runner up
24 BE Karan Chauhan IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 1st Runner up
25 BE Vaibhav Kareliya IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 1st Runner up
26 BE Yash Thakkar IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 1st Runner up
27 BE Priyanka Bhosale IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 2nd Runner up
28 BE Netra Mhatre IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 2nd Runner up
29 BE Ashwini Choudhry IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 2nd Runner up
30 BE Ashwini Mohite IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2017 2nd Runner up
31 TE Vijay Jamariya IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2016 2nd Runner up
32 TE Dhaval Panchal IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2016 2nd Runner up
33 TE Karan Chauhan IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2016 2nd Runner up
34 TE Vaibhav Kareliya IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2016 2nd Runner up
35 TE Yash Thakkar IIT -Kanpur- Techkriti 2016 2nd Runner up
36 TE Vijay Jamariya  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2016 Winner
37 TE Dhaval Panchal  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2016 Winner
38 TE Abhishek Dhanavade  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2016 Winner
39 TE Hitesh Nanda  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2016 Winner
40 TE Sakshi Singh  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2016 1st Runner up
41 TE Pritesh Mewada  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2016 1st Runner up
42 TE Darshan Patel  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2016 1st Runner up
43 TE Karan Patel  IIT Gandhinagar-Amalthea 2016 1st Runner up
44 BE Virat Joshi IIT Indore – Flexus 2017 2nd Runner up
45 BE Karan Chauhan IIT Indore – Flexus 2017 2nd Runner up
46 BE Lokesh Kukadiya IIT Indore – Flexus 2017 2nd Runner up
47 BE Vijay Jamariya Universal College of Engineering, Mumbai – ICSCET 2018 Paper Published
48 BE Dhaval Panchal Universal College of Engineering, Mumbai – ICSCET 2018 Paper Published
49 BE Kanan Agarwal Universal College of Engineering, Mumbai – ICSCET 2018 Paper Published
50 BE Sriraj Tatekar Universal College of Engineering, Mumbai – ICSCET 2018 Paper Published
51 BE Ashutosh Sharma Universal College of Engineering, Mumbai – ICSCET 2018 Paper Published
52 BE Nirav Makwana Universal College of Engineering, Mumbai – ICSCET 2018 Paper Published
53 BE Lokesh Kukadiya Universal College of Engineering, Mumbai – ICSCET 2018 Paper Published
54 BE Yash Thakkar Universal College of Engineering, Mumbai – ICSCET 2018 Paper Published
55 BE Jayesh Vaviya Universal College of Engineering, Mumbai – ICSCET 2018 Paper Published
56 BE Harish Shirke Universal College of Engineering, Mumbai – ICSCET 2018 Paper Published

 

Address

Near Bhajansons & Punyadham
Kaman Bhiwandi Road
Vasai, Thane 401212

Contact Number

+91 800 7000 755
+91 800 7478 659
+91 840 7979 167

Admission Helpline

+91 771 8888 999
+91 771 8888 666

Social Info

Admissions Enquiry

Download Brochure

The PLP in Drafting Legislation, Regulation, and Policy has been offered by the Institute of Advanced Legal Studies with considerable success since 2004.

Share This